REGISTER AND DOWNLOAD

Register to access the dossier.

registro BestXperience

Personal info

Contact details

Terms and conditions

CONSENT FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING:

You declare: (i) that you are over 16 years of age; (ii) that the information you provided during registration and/or the registration process is true; (iii) that you fully accept the terms and conditions that appear in the Legal Notice, the Privacy Policy, and the Cookies Policy whose links appear, in addition to here, at the end of this web page; and (iv) that you are giving us your express consent for your personal data contained in this form to be processed by DEPORTICKET.DPTK Innovación y Tecnología SL. (CIF B86615465, registered office at Avenida Reina Victoria 4 8D, 28003 Madrid, Spain, telephone number 911791492, and email info@deporticket.com) for the following purposes:

a. Register you as interested in the downloading of dossiers and study reports offered on the web. The party responsible for the treatment of your data for the indicated purposes is MOTORPRESS IBÉRICA S.A.U. (CIF A-82090952, registered office at calle Nestares 20, 28045 Madrid, Spain, telephone number 913470100, and email motorpress-iberica@mpib.es).

b. Analyze your personal data for market research and e-marketing purposes to send you information for products and services of MOTORPRESS IBÉRICA S.A.U (registered officed at Calle Nestares 20, 28045 Madrid, Spain), as well as third party products and services in the sectors of Telecommunications, Finance, Insurance, Leisure, Beauty, Fashion and Accessories, Consumer Goods, Distribution, Training and Culture, Sports, Automotive, Energy and Water, NGOs, Toys, Travel, Health, Public and Private Services, and Games of Chance in both conventional and electronic format including, among other means, instant messaging.

The party responsible for the treatment of your data for the indicated purposes is MOTORPRESS IBÉRICA

S.A.U. (CIF A-82090952, registered office at Calle Nestares 20, 28045 Madrid, Spain, telephone number 913470100, and email motorpress-iberica@mpib.es).

Revocation of Consent- We will process your data as long as you do not withdraw your consent. You can withdraw consent at any time, with immediate effect, by contacting the office of MOTORPRESS IBÉRICA S.A.U through: postal mail to Calle Nestares 20, 28045 Madrid, Spain, email to electronic address protecciondatos@mpib.es, or the Web Form available  here. Regarding the instant messaging channel only, you can unsubscribe from it by responding with “unsubscribe” to any one of the messages you receive.

Exercise of Rights- To exercise your rights to access, rectify, delete, limit treatment, acquire copies, or make effective the right to portability of your data, you must contact the office of MOTORPRESS IBÉRICA S.A.U by: postal mail to calle Nestares 20, 28045 Madrid, Spain, email to electronic address protecciondatos@mpib.es, or the web form available  here.

Conservation of Personal Data- MOTORPRESS IBÉRICA S.A.U. has adopted the corresponding security measures for the conservation and custody of your personal data and has appointed a Data Protection Delegate, despite not being obligated to do so, who can be contacted at the registered office of MOTORPRESS IBÉRICA S.A.U., calle Nestares 20, 280455 Madrid, Spain or through the email address dpo@mpib.es.

Conservation of Personal Data- Whatever the reason for termination of the processing of your personal data, we will keep your data blocked and archived for potential legal responsibilities for a maximum period of five years.

c. Analyze your personal data for the purposes of market research and electronic marketing to send you advertising information from products and services of BULJAN & PARTNERS CONSULTING, S.L. (registered office at Paseo de la Castellana 194, 28046 Madrid, Spain) as well as third-party products and services in the sectors of Consulting, Telecommunications, Financial, Insurance, Leisure, Beauty, Fashion and Accessories, Mass Consumption, Distribution, Training and Culture, Sports, Automotive, Energy and Water, NGOs, Toys, Travel, Health, Public and Private Services, and Games of Chance in both conventional and electronic format including, among other means, instant messaging.

The party responsible for the treatment of your data for the indicated purposes is the same BULJAN AND

PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. (CIF B-83490235, registered office at Paseo de la Castellana 194, 28046 Madrid, Spain, telephone number 91 4488882, and email info@buljanandpartners.com.

Revocation of Consent- We will process your data as long as you do not withdraw your consent. You can withdraw consent at any time, with immediate effect, by contacting the office of BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. by postal mail to Paseo de la Castellana 194, 28046 Madrid, Spain and clearly indicate the LOPD reference in the envelope.

Exercise of Rights- To exercise your rights to access, rectify, delete, limit treatment, acquire copies, or make effective the right to portability of your data, you must contact the office of BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. by postal mail to Paseo de la Castellana 194, 28046 Madrid, Spain and clearly indicate the LOPD reference in the envelope.

Conservation of Personal Data- BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. has adopted the corresponding security measures for the conservation and custody of your personal data and has appointed a Data Protection Delegate, despite not being obligated to do so, who can be contacted at the registered office of BULJAN AND PARTNERS CONSULTING S.L. by postal mail to Paseo de la Castellana 194, 28046 Madrid, Spain and clearly indicate the LOPD reference in the envelope.

Conservation of Personal Data- Whatever the reason for termination of the processing of your personal data, we will keep your data blocked and archived for potential legal responsibilities for a maximum period of five years.

Sponsors:

Bond
Forsta
Munich RE

Partners:

Empresas por la movilidad sostenible
AEC
urban-transport-magazine
ECXO
HyperloopTT
Ganvam